Privacy statement

Augustus 2021

Foxilicious vindt jouw privacy belangrijk. Daarom verwerken we alleen gegevens conform de Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming en de Uitvoeringswet daarvan en natuurlijk nog de Telecommunicatiewet. Lees hieronder hoe wij omgaan met jouw gegevens.

Wie we zijn

Foxilicious.nl wordt beheerd door foxilicious.
Onze gegevens zijn:

Nienke Vos
Aragonstraat 48
6663 NH Lent

KvK nummer: 75718707
BTW nummer: NL001800093B79

Welke gegevens verzamelen we?

Wij verzamelen enkel de persoonsgegevens die je zelf aan ons verstrekt hebt of persoonsgegevens waarvoor jij toestemming hebt gegeven aan ons om die gegevens te verzamelen. Dit kunnen de volgende persoonsgegevens zijn:

  • Naam;
  • E-mailadres;
  • Je (persoonlijke) website;
  • Surfgedrag
  • Optioneel: IP-adres

Met welk doel gebruiken we de persoonsgegevens?

De gegevens worden verzameld en opgeslagen voor de doeleinden waarvoor jij het aan ons verstrekt, waaronder:

  • Het versturen van onze nieuwsbrief;
  • Het plaatsen van een reactie onder een recept;

Met wie delen we je persoonsgegevens?

Gegevens worden opgeslagen op servers in Nederland. Gegevens worden niet gedeeld met externe partijen.  Mogelijk worden reacties van bezoekers gecontroleerd via een geautomatiseerde spamdetectie service.

Hoe lang bewaren we je gegevens?

Wanneer je een reactie achterlaat, wordt die reactie en de metadata van die reactie voor altijd bewaard. Op deze manier kunnen we vervolgreacties automatisch herkennen en goedkeuren in plaats van dat we ze moeten modereren.

Voor gebruikers die zich op onze site registreren (indien aanwezig), slaan we ook de persoonlijke informatie op die ze verstrekken in hun gebruikersprofiel. Alle gebruikers kunnen op ieder moment hun persoonlijke informatie bekijken, bewerken of verwijderen (behalve dat ze hun gebruikersnaam niet kunnen wijzigen). Site beheerders kunnen deze informatie ook bekijken en bewerken.

Beveiliging persoonsgegevens

Wij hebben passende technische maatregelen genomen om persoonsgegevens te beveiligen tegen verlies of andere vormen van onrechtmatige verwerkingen. Deze maatregelen zorgen voor een beveiligingsniveau dat past bij de gegevens die wij verwerken.

Links

Op onze website zul je links naar externe websites aantreffen. Door op een link te klikken ga je naar een website buiten foxilicous.nl. Het kan zijn dat deze externe websites ook gebruik maken van cookies. Graag verwijzen wij hiervoor naar de cookie- of privacyverklaring van de betreffende website.

Cookies

Voor een zo goed mogelijke werking van deze website worden cookies gebruikt. Deze cookies helpen ons de prestaties van de website te verbeteren, waardoor we jou als gebruiker een betere ervaring kunnen bieden.

Een cookie is een klein bestandje dat door deze website wordt meegestuurd en door je browser op de harde schijf van je computer wordt geplaatst. De informatie die in de cookie is opgeslagen kan weer naar deze website teruggestuurd worden, wanneer je de website opnieuw bezoekt.

Wil je cookies uitschakelen of verwijderen? Dit kun je doen via je browserinstellingen. Gebruik eventueel de help-functie van je browser om te achterhalen hoe je dit kunt doen.

Analytische Cookies

Omdat we graag willen weten hoe onze bezoekers de website gebruiken, zodat we het gebruik van de website kunnen optimaliseren, gebruiken wij Google Analytics. Hiervoor hebben wij een verwerkersovereenkomst gesloten met Google. Via deze website worden er daarom cookies van Google geplaatst. De informatie wordt zo goed mogelijk geanonimiseerd. Je IP-adres wordt nadrukkelijk niet gebruikt. Wij kunnen je daarom niet persoonlijk herleiden. Meer informatie over het beleid van Google Analytics kun je hier vinden.

Advertentiecookies en gedragscookies

Mediavine Programmatic Advertising

The Website uses Mediavine to manage all third-party advertising on the Website. Mediavine serves content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use first and third-party cookies. A cookie is a small text file which is sent to your computer or mobile device (referred to in this policy as a “device”) by the web server so that a website can remember some information about your browsing activity on the Website. The cookie may collect information relating to your use of the Website, information about your device such as the device’s IP address and browser type, demographic data and, if you arrived at the Website via a link from a third-party site, the URL of the linking page.

First party cookies are created by the website that you are visiting. A third-party cookie is frequently used in behavioral advertising and analytics and is created by a domain other than the website you are visiting. Third-party cookies, tags, pixels, beacons and other similar technologies (collectively, “Tags”) may be placed on the Website to monitor interaction with advertising content and to target and optimize advertising. Each internet browser has functionality so that you can block both first and third-party cookies and clear your browser’s cache. The “help” feature of the menu bar on most browsers will tell you how to stop accepting new cookies, how to receive notification of new cookies, how to disable existing cookies and how to clear your browser’s cache. For more information about cookies and how to disable them, you can consult the information at www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/.

Without cookies you may not be able to take full advantage of the Website content and features. Please note that rejecting cookies does not mean that you will no longer see ads when you visit our Site.

The Website may collect IP addresses and location information to serve personalized ads and pass it to Mediavine. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices to opt-in or opt-out of this data collection, please visit http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp. You may also visit http://optout.aboutads.info/#/ and http://optout.networkadvertising.org/# to learn more information about interest-based advertising. You may download the AppChoices app at http://www.aboutads.info/appchoices to opt out in connection with mobile apps, or use the platform controls on your mobile device to opt out.

Mediavine partners with the following data processors:

  1. Pubmatic. You may find Pubmatic’s privacy policy through this link. The data collected on the Website may be transferred to Pubmatic and its demand partners for interest-based advertising. Statistical information and other non-cookie technologies (such as eTags and web or browser cache) may be used by third parties on this Website. Browser settings that block cookies may have no effect on these technologies, but you may clear your cache to delete such trackers. Data collected from a particular browser or device may be used with another computer or device that is linked to the browser or device on which such data was collected.
  2. Criteo. You may find Criteo’s privacy policy through this link. The data collected on the Website may be transferred to Criteo and its demand partners for interest-based advertising. Criteo may collect, access, and use non-identifying data to improve the Criteo Technology and other Criteo products, programs, and/or services. This non-identifying data may include on-site user behavior and user/page content data, URLs, statistics, or internal search queries. The non-identifying data are collected through the ad call and stored with a Criteo cookie for a maximum period of 13 months.
  3. Pulsepoint. You may find Pulsepoint’s privacy policy through this link.
  4. LiveRamp. You may find LiveRamp’s privacy policy through this link. When you use the Website, we share information that we may collect from you, such as your email (in hashed, de-identified form), IP address or information about your browser or operating system, with LiveRamp Inc, and its group companies (‘LiveRamp’). LiveRamp may use a cookie on your browser and match your shared information to their on- and offline marketing databases and those of its advertising partners to create a link between your browser and information in those other databases. This link may be shared by our partners globally for the purpose of enabling interest-based content or advertising throughout your online experience (e.g. cross device, web, email, in-app, etc.) by third parties unaffiliated with our website. These third parties may in turn link further demographic or interest-based information to your browser. To opt out of LiveRamp’s targeted advertising, please go here: https://liveramp.com/opt_out/
  5. RhythmOne. You may view RhythmOne’s privacy policy through this link. RhythmOne uses cookies and similar tracking technologies (such as mobile device identifiers and digital fingerprinting) to provide its services. RhythmOne may use aggregated information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, please visit the following webpage: http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.
  6. District M. You may find District M’s privacy policy through this link.
  7. YieldMo. You may find YieldMo’s privacy policy through this link. If you want to opt out of receiving interest based ads from Yieldmo or exercise your right under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, you may do so through this link.
  8. The Rubicon Project. You may find Rubicon’s privacy policy through this link. If you want to opt out of receiving interest based ads from Rubicon or exercise your right under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, you may do so through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page.
  9. Amazon Publisher Services. You may find Amazon Publisher Services’ privacy policy through this link.
  10. AppNexus. You may find the AppNexus privacy policy through this link.
  11. OpenX. You may find OpenX’s privacy policy through this link.
  12. Verizon Media formerly known as Oath. You may find Verizon Media’s privacy policy through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising.
  13. TripleLift. You may find TripleLift’s privacy policy through this link. To opt out of receiving interest-based advertising (including retargeting) from TripleLift’s services through the use of cookies in your current browser and for more information on what it means to opt-out, please go to www.triplelift.com/consumer-opt-out.
  14. Index Exchange. You may find Index Exchange’s privacy policy through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising.
  15. Sovrn. You may find Sovrn’s privacy policy through this link.
  16. GumGum. You may find GumGum’s privacy policy through this link. GumGum may (i) use place and use cookies on end users’ browsers or use web beacons to collect information about end users who visit such Publisher Websites and (ii) link such collected end user information to other end user information provided by third parties in order to deliver targeted Advertisements to such end users.
  17. Digital Remedy. You may find Digital Remedy’s privacy policy through this link.
  18. MediaGrid. You may find MediaGrid’s privacy policy through this link. MediaGrid may collect and store information about end-user interactions with this website through cookies, advertising IDS, pixels and server-to-server connections. MediaGrid was receive the following information: the page an End-User has requested and the referring/exit pages; Timestamp information (i.e., the date and time the End-User has visited the page); IP address; mobile device identifier; device model; device operating system; browser type; carrier; gender; age; geolocation (including GPS coordinates); clickstream data; cookie information; first-party identifiers’; and hashed email addresses; demographic and inferred interest information; and post-conversion data (from both online and offline behaviour). Some of this data is gathered from this website and others is gathered from advertisers. MediaGrid uses this data to provide its services. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising or review their privacy policy for more information.
  19. RevContent – You may find RevContent’s privacy policy through this link. RevContent may collect information about your browser or device, including browser type, IP Address, device type, user agent string, and operating system. RevContent also collects information about the websites you visit through their services, such as date and time of access and specific pages accessed and the content and ads you click on. You may opt-out of any personalization track by opting-out of RevContent’s data collection.
  20. Centro, Inc. – You may find Centro’s privacy policy through this link. You may find opt-out information for Centro’s services through the privacy policy link.
  21. 33Across, Inc. – You may find 33Across’s privacy policy through this link. To opt-out of personalized advertising, please visit https://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1.
  22. Conversant. LLC – You may find Conversant’s privacy policy through this link. Conversant uses information that does not directly identify you, such as information about your browser type, time and date of visit, your browsing or transaction activity, the subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over, and a unique identifier (such as a cookie string, or a unique advertising identifier provided by your mobile device) during your visits to this and other websites and apps in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you. Conversant may use technologies such as cookies and other tracking technologies to collect this information. To learn more about interest-based advertising, or to opt-out, you can visit www.youronlinechoices.eu or https://www.networkadvertising.org/.

Mediavine Programmatic Advertising

For information regarding data collection by Mediavine ad partners including how to opt out of data collection, please click here

Profielen

Foxilicious maakt zelf geen profielen van de informatie die ze van of over jou ontvangt.

De derde partijen die cookies plaatsen op onze website, doen dat soms wel. Door akkoord te gaan met het plaatsen van de cookies, geef je ook toestemming voor het maken van deze profielen, je surfgedrag in kaart te brengen enop basis daarvan persoonlijke advertenties te tonen.

Je rechten

Je hebt altijd het recht je toestemming voor het verwerken van je gegevens in te trekken, waarna wij deze gegevens niet meer zullen verwerken. Het intrekken van je toestemming doet geen afbreuk aan de rechtmatigheid van onze gegevensverwerking op basis van je toestemming, die plaatsvond vóór deze intrekking.

Je hebt ook recht op inzage in je persoonsgegevens en het recht om je persoonsgegevens te rectificeren. Als je wilt weten welke persoonsgegevens wij van jou verwerken, dan kun je een schriftelijk inzageverzoek doen. Mochten je gegevens onjuist, onvolledig of niet relevant zijn, dan kunt je ons schriftelijk verzoeken om je gegevens te wijzigen of aan te vullen.

Daarnaast heb je een recht op het wissen van je persoonsgegevens, een recht op het beperken van de verwerking en het recht om tegen de verwerking bezwaar te maken. Bovendien heb je een recht op het overdragen van, of het overdraagbaar maken van je gegevens. Ook hiervoor kun je ons een schriftelijk verzoek doen.

Wij zullen je verzoek binnen 4 weken in behandeling nemen. Onder schriftelijk wordt ook verstaan een e-mail. Je kunt dit verzoek per e-mail aan ons doen op

Wijzigingen

Wij behouden ons het recht voor wijzigingen in deze privacyverklaring aan te brengen. De wijzigingen treden in werking op het aangekondigde tijdstip van inwerkingtreding.